- Oct 6, 2011
- 34,658
- 10,527
- AFL Club
- GWS
- Other Teams
- Patriots, Golden State, Wildcats
All times BST
Tuesday, July 23: Oval Invincibles v Birmingham Phoenix (Kia Oval, 2.45pm)
Wednesday, July 24: Southern Brave v London Spirit (Utilita Bowl, 3pm)
Thursday, July 25: Manchester Originals v Welsh Fire (Emirates Old Trafford, 3pm)
Friday, July 26: Northern Superchargers v Trent Rockets (Headingley, 3pm)
Saturday, July 27: London Spirt v Birmingham Phoenix (Lord's, 3pm)
Sunday, July 28: Welsh Fire v Oval Invincibles (Sophia Gardens, 3pm)
Monday July 29: Manchester Originals v Trent Rockets (Emirates Old Trafford, 3pm)
Tuesday, July 30: Northern Superchargers v Southern Brave (Headingley, 3pm)
Wednesday, July 31: Trent Rockets v Birmingham Phoenix (Trent Bridge, 3pm)
Thursday, August 1: London Spirit v Welsh Fire (Lord's, 11.30am), Southern Brave v Manchester Originals (Utilita Bowl, 3pm)
Friday, August 2: Oval Invincibles v Northern Superchargers (Kia Oval, 3pm)
Saturday, August 3: Birmingham Phoenix v Southern Brave (Edgbaston, 11am), Trent Rockets v Welsh Fire (Trent Bridge, 2.30pm)
Sunday, August 4: London Spirit v Oval Invincibles (Lord's, 11am), Northern Superchargers v Manchester Originals (Headingley, 2.30pm)
Monday, August 5: Welsh Fire v Southern Brave (Sophia Gardens, 3pm)
Tuesday, August 6: Manchester Originals v Oval Invincibles (Emirates Old Trafford, 11.30am), Birmingham Phoenix v Northern Superchargers (Edgbaston, 3pm)
Wednesday, August 7: Trent Rockets v London Spirit (Trent Bridge, 3pm)
Thursday, August 8: Welsh Fire v Northern Superchargers (Sophia Gardens, 11.30am), Oval Invincibles v Southern Brave (Kia Oval, 3pm)
Friday, August 9: London Spirit v Manchester Originals, (Lord's, 3pm)
Saturday, August 10: Southern Brave v Trent Rockets (Utilita Bowl, 11am), Welsh Fire v Birmingham Phoenix (Sophia Gardens, 2.30pm)
Sunday, August 11: Oval Invincibles v London Spirit (Kia Oval, 11am), Manchester Originals v Northern Superchargers (Emirates Old Trafford, 2.30pm)
Monday August 12: Birmingham Phoenix v Trent Rockets (Edgbaston, 3pm)
Tuesday, August 13: Northern Superchargers v London Spirit (Headingley, 3pm)
Wednesday, August 14: Southern Brave v Welsh Fire (Utilita Bowl, 11.30am), Trent Rockets v Oval Invincibles (Trent Bridge, 3pm)
Thursday, August 15: Birmingham Phoenix v Manchester Originals (Edgbaston, 3pm)
Saturday, August 17: Eliminator (Kia Oval, (2.15pm)
Sunday, August 18: Final (Lord's, 2.15pm)
Squads:
*Laura Harris (Australia) will be available as an overseas replacement for Chamari Athapaththu for the first two games
*Charli Knott (Australia) will be available as an overseas replacement for Smriti Mandhana for the first two games
Tuesday, July 23: Oval Invincibles v Birmingham Phoenix (Kia Oval, 2.45pm)
Wednesday, July 24: Southern Brave v London Spirit (Utilita Bowl, 3pm)
Thursday, July 25: Manchester Originals v Welsh Fire (Emirates Old Trafford, 3pm)
Friday, July 26: Northern Superchargers v Trent Rockets (Headingley, 3pm)
Saturday, July 27: London Spirt v Birmingham Phoenix (Lord's, 3pm)
Sunday, July 28: Welsh Fire v Oval Invincibles (Sophia Gardens, 3pm)
Monday July 29: Manchester Originals v Trent Rockets (Emirates Old Trafford, 3pm)
Tuesday, July 30: Northern Superchargers v Southern Brave (Headingley, 3pm)
Wednesday, July 31: Trent Rockets v Birmingham Phoenix (Trent Bridge, 3pm)
Thursday, August 1: London Spirit v Welsh Fire (Lord's, 11.30am), Southern Brave v Manchester Originals (Utilita Bowl, 3pm)
Friday, August 2: Oval Invincibles v Northern Superchargers (Kia Oval, 3pm)
Saturday, August 3: Birmingham Phoenix v Southern Brave (Edgbaston, 11am), Trent Rockets v Welsh Fire (Trent Bridge, 2.30pm)
Sunday, August 4: London Spirit v Oval Invincibles (Lord's, 11am), Northern Superchargers v Manchester Originals (Headingley, 2.30pm)
Monday, August 5: Welsh Fire v Southern Brave (Sophia Gardens, 3pm)
Tuesday, August 6: Manchester Originals v Oval Invincibles (Emirates Old Trafford, 11.30am), Birmingham Phoenix v Northern Superchargers (Edgbaston, 3pm)
Wednesday, August 7: Trent Rockets v London Spirit (Trent Bridge, 3pm)
Thursday, August 8: Welsh Fire v Northern Superchargers (Sophia Gardens, 11.30am), Oval Invincibles v Southern Brave (Kia Oval, 3pm)
Friday, August 9: London Spirit v Manchester Originals, (Lord's, 3pm)
Saturday, August 10: Southern Brave v Trent Rockets (Utilita Bowl, 11am), Welsh Fire v Birmingham Phoenix (Sophia Gardens, 2.30pm)
Sunday, August 11: Oval Invincibles v London Spirit (Kia Oval, 11am), Manchester Originals v Northern Superchargers (Emirates Old Trafford, 2.30pm)
Monday August 12: Birmingham Phoenix v Trent Rockets (Edgbaston, 3pm)
Tuesday, August 13: Northern Superchargers v London Spirit (Headingley, 3pm)
Wednesday, August 14: Southern Brave v Welsh Fire (Utilita Bowl, 11.30am), Trent Rockets v Oval Invincibles (Trent Bridge, 3pm)
Thursday, August 15: Birmingham Phoenix v Manchester Originals (Edgbaston, 3pm)
Saturday, August 17: Eliminator (Kia Oval, (2.15pm)
Sunday, August 18: Final (Lord's, 2.15pm)
Squads:
Birmingham Phoenix Women
Issy Wong, Amy Jones, Sophie Devine (New Zealand), Ellyse Perry (Australia), Richa Ghosh (India)*, Emily Arlott, Katie Levick, Hannah Baker, Sterre Kalis, Charis Pavely, Seren Smale, Emma Jones, Chloe Brewer, Fran Wilson, Lissy MacleodLondon Spirit Women
Heather Knight, Meg Lanning (Australia), Grace Harris (Australia), Georgia Redmayne (Australia), Danielle Gibson, Charlie Dean, Sarah Glenn, Sophie Munro, Tara Norris, Hannah Jones, Cordelia Griffith, Eva Gray, Niamh Holland, Abbey Freeborn, Ellie AndersonManchester Originals Women
Sophie Ecclestone, Lauren Filer, Beth Mooney (Australia), Sophie Molineux (Australia), Laura Wolvaardt (South Africa), Emma Lamb, Eve Jones, Phoebe Graham, Fi Morris, Kathryn Bryce, Ellie Threlkeld, Liberty Heap, Danielle Gregory, Alice MonaghanNorthern Superchargers Women
Kate Cross, Bess Heath, Annabel Sutherland (Australia), Phoebe Litchfield (Australia), Georgia Wareham (Australia), Linsey Smith, Alice Davidson-Richards, Hollie Armitage, Marie Kelly, Grace Ballinger, Lucy Higham, Ella Claridge, Davina Perrin, Jodi Grewcock, Sophia TurnerOval Invincibles Women
Alice Capsey, Lauren Winfield-Hill, Chamari Athapaththu (Sri Lanka)*, Marizanne Kapp (South Africa), Amanda-Jade Wellington (Australia), Tash Farrant, Mady Villiers, Paige Scholfield, Sophia Smale, Ryana MacDonald-Gay, Jo Gardner, Lizzie Scott, Georgie Boyce, Rachel Slater, Amara Carr*Laura Harris (Australia) will be available as an overseas replacement for Chamari Athapaththu for the first two games
Southern Brave Women
Danni Wyatt, Lauren Bell, Maia Bouchier, Freya Kemp, Smriti Mandhana (India)*, Chloe Tryon (South Africa), Lauren Cheatle (Australia), Georgia Adams, Rhianna Southby, Mary Taylor, Naomi Dattani, Kalea Moore, Tilly Corteen-Coleman, Sophie Luff, Katie Jones*Charli Knott (Australia) will be available as an overseas replacement for Smriti Mandhana for the first two games